Home page | Official Irish Rugby

Tables | Ulster Bank League & Cup
2017-2018 - Ulster Bank League
Division 1A
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeLansdowne1111003291401895049
2UpCork Constitution11704265182835336
3UpTerenure College11704264223416135
4DownClontarf11704231250-195033
5No changeGarryowen11605234236-23229
6No changeYoung Munster11506223201222325
7No changeUCD11308260270-104622
8UpDublin University11407182279-971219
9DownSt Mary's College11308163259-960315
10No changeBuccaneers11209147258-1110210

Division 1B
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeShannon119023181721465142
2No changeBallynahinch11803266177895138
3No changeBanbridge11713242228143235
4UpOld Belvedere11713213157562133
5DownU.C.C.11614231216152432
6No changeNaas11416208244-363223
7No changeOld Wesley11326214230-161421
8No changeBallymena11308170259-892317
9No changeU.L. Bohemian11308173209-361614
10No changeDolphin11209134277-1430412
Notes:
U.L. Bohemian (-5) : UL Bohemians deducted 5 points for playing an illegal player

Division 2A
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeMalone1110013691662036046
2No changeHighfield119022741661086244
3No changeNenagh Ormond11803340270706139
4No changeCity of Armagh11506280253273427
5UpCashel RFC11506194205-112426
6DownQueens University11506260279-193225
7No changeGreystones11407221257-361320
8UpGalway Corinthians RFC11317208279-711318
9DownBlackrock College RFC11308205292-871215
10No changeGalwegians11218168352-1840111

Division 2B
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeOld Crescent1111003481821666050
2No changeRainey OB1110013431222216147
3No changeMU Barnhall11713307250576036
4No changeNavan RFC116142651641013433
5No changeWanderers11605308216925332
6No changeDungannon10514245184614128
7No changeSkerries11407214327-1135122
8No changeSundays Well11209166257-912212
9No changeBelfast Harlequins10019155282-127136
10No changeCity Of Derry111010137504-367100
Notes:
Dungannon (1) : Walkover from City of Derry - 9th Dec 2017
City Of Derry (-5) : Walkover given to Dungannon 9th Dec

Division 2C
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeSligo11722252185673035
2No changeThomond1160521421315433
3No changeMalahide11605270186845231
4No changeBruff11614179150292331
5No changeBangor11524169151181328
6No changeOmagh11524223242-193128
7UpTullamore11416218269-512323
8DownSeapoint11416194212-181322
9DownBective Rangers11416197265-682222
10DownMidleton11227194237-431518

Round Robin
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
F
A
Diff
TB
LB
Pts
No ALT tag specified
© 2018 Content © Irish Rugby Football Union Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM